Individual Records

STATE OUTDOOR TRACK RECORDS
GIRLS CLASS A
AS OF: 2017

Event Name School Time Or
Distance
Year
100M Kirk, Nicole
Scarborough 12.25 2012
200M
Gallant, Emma Cheverus 25.33 2017
400M
Turner, Emily
Cheverus 56.57 2016
800M
Neault, Briana Biddeford 2:15.60 1997
1600M Leonardi, Abbey Kennebunk 4:51.57 2010
3200M Leonardi, Abbey Kennebunk 10:42.32 2010
100M HH (33") Labreck, Jesse Messalonskee 14.48 2008
300M LH Dostie, Peyton Bonny Eagle 44.67 2011
Shot Put (4K) Woodhead, Jane Lewiston 44-07.75 1986
Discuss Labreck, Jesse Messalonskee 150-08 2008
Javelin Grigware, Keila Biddeford 131-10 2011
High Jump Labreck, Jesse Messalonskee 5-09 2008
Long Jump Kaliwa, Adela
Lewiston 18-03.75 2016
Triple Jump LaBreck, Jesse Messalonskee 38.04 2008
Pole Vault Smallwood, Rihan
Scarborough 11-07.25 2017
400M Relay Rodway, Morgan
Scheemaker, Emilia
Tolman, Andrea
Kirk, Nicole
Scarborough 49.65 2011
1600M Relay Greene, Rachelle
Kirk, Nichole
Chamberlain, Whitney
Chick, Abby
Scarborough 4:00.90 2009
3200M Relay Sesto, Amanda
Beaudry, Nellie
Chebuske, Cara
Whipkey, Kim
Deering 9:32.61 2001
Race Walk
Bonney, Caitlin
Mt. Blue
7:19.77 2000
RETIRED RECORDS
110 YD Dash
       
220 YD Dash
Hamilton, Beth
Westbrook 25.5 1979
440 YD Dash
Hamilton, Beth
Westbrook 56.3 1979
880 YD Dash
       
1 Mile


 
2 Mile McDonald Mt. Blue
11:01.9 1980
Shot Put (8lb)
Turbyne, Ann
Winslow 51-10.50 1975
Javelin Woodhead, Jane Lewiston 168-00 1986
100M HH (30")
Return to Top
 

STATE OUTDOOR TRACK RECORDS
GIRLS CLASS B
AS OF: 2017

EventName SchoolTime Or
distance
Year
100M Hall, Kate
Lake Region
11.81

2014

200M Hall, Kate
Lake Region
24.36 2014
400M

Saulter, Kaitlin

Hermon

56.95

2014

800M
Tardy, Tia
MDI 2:14.76 2017
1600M Brown, Bethanie
Waterville 4:55.23 2012
3200M Brown, Bethanie
Waterville 10:34.79 2012
100M HH(33")

Fereshetian, Allison

Leavitt

14.72

2010

300M LH Diehl, Abby Greely 45.36 2008
Shot Put (4K) O'Brien, Becky Greely 49-09.25 2008
Discus O'Brien, Becky Greely 158-04 2008
Javelin Knaub, Haley Yarmouth 126-04 2009
High Jump Gray Ellsworth 5-05.75 1977
Long Jump Hall, Kate
Lake Region
20-04.75 2015
Triple Jump Keenan, Sarah Foxcroft 37-05.50 1997
Pole Vault Harrington, Bryna Belfast 10-06 2005
400M Relay Lomasney, Stephanie
Clements, Danielle
Mitchell, Emily
Tewell, Chelsey
York 49.40 2008
1600M Relay Toye, Kate
Collins, Kristen
Ciampanelli, Kerry
Shapiro, Jennifer
Scarborough 4:01.4 1995
3200M Relay

Perron, Christina
Alexander, Kim
LePage, Burgess
Bowden, Mandy

Greely 9:39.46 2002
Race Walk
Saunders, Hannah Caribou 7:36.32 2009
800M Wheelchair Kouros, Christina Cape Elizabeth 3:06-21 2013
1600M Wheelchair Kouros, Christina Cape Elizabeth 6:06.19 2013
RETIRED RECORDS
110 YD Dash
       
220 YD Dash
       
440 YD Dash        
880 YD Dash      
1 Mile        
2 Mile        
Shot Put (8lb)
       
Javelin Cummings, Rachelle Stearns 132.08 1995
100M HH(30") Grenier, Jodi Winslow 14.6 1984
Return to Top
 

STATE OUTDOOR TRACK RECORDS
GIRLS CLASS C
AS OF: 2017

Event Name School Time Or
Distance
Year
100M Crane, Logan Freeport 12.12 2005
200M Crane, Logan
Freeport 25.06 2005
400M Alford, Olivia Orono :58.47 2004
800M Tardy, Tiara
Orono 2:13.03 2016
1600M Gagne, Bridget North Yarmouth 4:59.20 2001
3200M Snow, Christine Old Orchard 10:53.4 1984
100M HH(33") Muller, Meg Hebron 14.6 1998
300M LH Muller, Meg Hebron 44.7 1998
Shot Put LeClair, Diane Orono 40-08 1983
Discus Adams, Murial
North Yarmouth 128-07 2015
Javelin Calo, Kathy York 149-06 1979
High Jump Koch, Carsyn
Washburn 5-05 2014
Long Jump Armstrong, Kim Old Orchard 17-11.75 1985
Triple Jump McCusker, Stephanie Lisbon 37-05.50 2002
Pole Vault Barnes, Kelsey
Traip 10-06 2013
400M Relay Pickering, Allison
Stoops, Lauren
Kohtala, Camille
O'Brien, Katie
Orono 50.18 2016
1600M Relay Tardy, Tiara
Lopez-Anido, Rebecca
Dill, Kassidy
Stoops, Lauren
Orono 4:05.00 2016
3200 M Relay Martin, Courtney
Lavertu, Nichole
Sharkey, Evelyn
Glover, Maddy
John Bapst 9:43.30 2005
Race Walk
Forgues, Lauren
Boothbay 7:27.96 2006
RETIRED RECORDS
110 YD Dash
       
220 YD Dash        
440 YD Dash        
880 YD Dash
       
1 Mile        
2 Mile
Hallett, Michelle
Aroostook 10:42.8 1981
Shot Put(8lb)
Adams Fryeburg 43-03.25 1977
Javelin        
100M HH (30")        

Return to Top
 

STATE OUTDOOR TRACK RECORDS
BOYS CLASS A
AS OF: 2017

Event Name School Time Or
Distance
Year
100M Domingos, David
Brooks, Colby

Brunswick
Edward Little

:10.7
:10.86
1990
2006
200M Sergent, Nate Gardiner 22.7 1998
400M Dixon, Jake
Cheverus :48.45 2015
800M Harris, Isaiah
Lewiston 1:52.96 2014
1600M Taye, Sintayehu Portland 4:09.69 2005
3200M Briggs, Tom Cheverus 9:18.2 1982
110M HH Holmes, Nate Massabesic :14.1 2001
300M LH Sergent, Nate Gardiner :38.28 1998
Shot Put
Guiliani, Daniel
South Portland
67-03.25 2016
Discus

Bell, Jared

Deering
176-07
2013
Javelin Cookson, Kalen Cheverus 206-04 1982
High Jump
Stanton, Anthony
Noble 6-10.25 2008
Long Jump Ludwig, Jesse
South Portland
23-00 2008
Triple Jump Sawyer, Scott
South Portland
46-05 1991
Pole Vault

Slovenski, David Brunswick 16-00 2008
Pole Vault Rusak, Sam Scarborough 16-00 2017
400M Relay Batoosingh, Ben
Flaker, Jarett,
Hatch, Ben
Rusak, Sam

Scarborough

42.99

2017
1600M Relay Nappi, Nick
Milliken, Kyle
Demers, Ryan
Toothaker, Ryan
Cheverus 3:25.4 1998
3200M Relay Dundas, Taylor
Terwilliger, Jack
Wood, Tim
Snyder, Andrew
Cheverus 9:18.2 2010
Race Walk
Stair, Adam Mt. Blue 6:01.48 2002
100M Wheelchair
MacGregor, Matt
Cony 30.01 2016
400M Wheelchair MacGregor, Matt Cony 2:06.62 2017
Shot Put Wheelchair
MacGregor, Matt Cony 7-04.25 2017
Discus Wheelchair MacGregor, Matt Cony 19-08 2016
RETIRED RECORDS
110 YD Dash
       
220 YD Dash
Rounds Deering 22.00 1960
440 YD Dash        
880 YD Dash


 
 
1 Mile
Belyea, Joey
South Portland 4:16.0 1977
2 Mile
    9.18.3  
Javelin      
Return to Top
 

STATE OUTDOOR TRACK RECORDS
BOYS CLASS B
AS OF: 2017

Event Name School Time Or
Distance
Year
100M 

Vigeant, Justin

Wells

11.00

2007

200M Vigeant, Justin Wells 22.22 2007
400M Nedeau, Eric Kennebunk 49.2 1989
800M Moody, Joe Mt. View 1:53.8 1995
1600M  Curtis, Dan
Ellsworth 4:09.88 2014
3200M True, Ben Greely 9:19.34 2003
110M HH 
Pendergist, Rob
Spera, Matt
Werner, Ryan
Ellsworth
Gorham
Scarborough
14.5
14.72
14.5
1989
1998
1991
300M LH Werner, Ryan Scarborough 37.9 1991
Shot Put Dawson Lawrence 59-01.75 1979
Discus Mason Lawrence 177-08 1980
Javelin Bouchard, Jack
York 200-06 2015
High Jump Davis, Derek Mt. View 6-09 1996
Long Jump Eagelson, D. Kennebunk 23-05.50 1996
Triple Jump Bedard, Joe Mountain Valley 45-09 1991
Pole Vault Nealey, Drew
Belfast 14-07.00 2016
400M Relay LaPointe
Labonte
Hinsley
Berry
York 43.8 1981
400M Relay Buhelt, Jacob
Kingrey, Matt
Bufiend, Grant
Plewaczyk, Jimmy
Falmouth 43.99 2012
1600M Relay

Smith
Gipson
Wintle
Gipson

Nokomis 3:25.7 1985
3200M Relay LePage, James
Fitch, Andy
Price, Logan
MacCauley, Mark
Greely 8:03.57 2009
Race Walk
Shorey, Ben Ellsworth 6:08.08 2001
100M Wheelchair Sullivan, Robert Gardiner 28.84 2017
400M Wheelchair Sullivan, Robert Gardiner 2:17.42 2017
Shotput Wheelchair Sullivan, Robert Gardiner 12-03.75 2016
RETIRED RECORDS
110 YD Dash        
220 YD Dash
       
440 YD Dash
       
880 YD Dash
       
1 Mile
Pettengil, Brian
Cheverus 04:10.0 1990
2 Mile Page Medomak 09:07.8 1978
Javelin Pendergist, Rob Ellsworth 210-09 1989
Return to Top
 

STATE OUTDOOR TRACK RECORDS
BOYS CLASS C
AS OF: 2017

Event Name School Time Or
Distance
Year
100M Kane, Dominic Bucksport 10.99 2009
200M Thomas, John Traip 22.3 1984
400M Lul, Pak NYA 49.78 2006
800M Pruett, Parker Sumner 1:56.98 1996
1600M McClintock, Matt
Madison 4:16.40 2012
3200M McClintock, Matt Madison 9:16.92 2012
110M HH Boyer, Donald
Foxcroft 15.05 2013
300M LH Porter, Evan
Traip 39.57 2016
Shot Put Corkum, Elwood Hall-Dale 58-02.50 1978
Discus Koffman, Jake
Orono 189-09 2016
Javelin Moody, Michael NYA 194-01 2006
High Jump Hall, Brandon Foxcroft 6-08.25 2004
Long Jump Thompson, Ricky MCI 22-08.75 1977
Triple Jump Spencer-Thompson, Cayden
Mattanawcook
47-03.00 2017
Pole Vault Frederick, David
Orono 13-09 2013
400M Relay Conley, R
Pearson, D.
Rochester, R.
Eager, C.
Traip 44.67 2003
1600M Relay Hibbits, Mikey
Kelley, Colin
Pruett, Parker
Wentworth, Chris
Sumner 3:28.99 1997
3200M Relay Fandel, Jacob
Keresey, Matt
Steelman, Jonathan
Butterfield, Tristan

Orono

8:17.36 2016
Race Walk
Easter, Justin Jay 6:35.13 1999
100M Wheelchair Hebert, Robbie Fort Kent 26.10 2013
400M Wheelchair Hebert, Robbie Fort Kent 1:46.18 2013
Shotput Wheelchair
Hebert, Robbie Fort Kent 11-02 2013
RETIRED RECORDS
110 YD Dash        
220 YD Dash        
440 YD Dash
       
880 YD Dash
       
1 Mile
       
2 Mile Hale, Greg Madawaska 09.07.8 1981
Shot Put
Javelin Topliff, Jeff Orono 194-02 1981
Return to Top
 

Connect With Us

     twitter logo 34     twitter logo 34


Recent News

Administrator Evaluation Model

The Maine Principals' Association's Supervision and Evaluation Committee has taken the initiative to review existing models of administrator evaluation, and to develop a tool that incorporates performance-based standards and a process to ensure professional growth.  Therefore, the committee offers the following Administrator Evaluation Model for use by school administrative units in full or with revisions made at the local level.

Download Administrator Evaluation Model


Highlights of the Unified Basketball Season
View Video

2011 Principal Study Survey
The Maine Principal Study has documented since 1997 how Maine principals experience their work and feel about their effectiveness. The 2011 Maine Principal Study survey was distributed electronically, and several items were dropped because they had not yielded particularly useful information during previous administrations. This latest survey revealed some interesting trends. To view the 2011 survey, click here.